- Canada
- Alberta
- Calgary
- University District
- Vacation Rentals
University District Rentals By Owner
Find University District Rentals By Owner and Other Vacation Rentals
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About University District Vacation Rentals on Balsam Lake Villa Cottages
Discover more than 7 vacation rentals in University District that are perfect for your next trip. Whether you are traveling with a group, family, friends, or couples retreat in University District, Balsam Lake Villa Cottages has all types of rental properties with top amenities, including indoor/outdoor/private swimming pools, Wi-Fi, hot tubs, self-catering, and more.
Balsam Lake Villa Cottages offers vacation rentals near University District for all types of travelers, whether you are looking for a luxury home, villa, resort, condo, cabin, cottage, RV rental, or pet friendly accommodation in University District. Balsam Lake Villa Cottages makes it easy to find and compare vacation rentals, matching you with rental properties from different vacation rental websites. By comparing these rental properties, Balsam Lake Villa Cottages helps you find the best deals in University District. Luxury vacation rental prices start from US $40 per night and affordable condos in University District start from US $40 per night.
Balsam Lake Villa Cottages offers a large selection of vacation rentals from top leading sites such as Booking.com, Airbnb, VRBO, Trip.com, RV Share, Outdoorsy, and many more providers. Filter your search dates and discover University District vacation homes for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About University District Vacation Rentals
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in University District?
There are a lot of options in University District. If you plan on staying in the University District area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in University District:
- Well appointed homey bungalow, private deck, wilderness garden, quiet street.
- Boutique Riverside Loft Near Downtown
- Newly Renovated Home w 3 BDRMS & Outdoor Spaces
- Luxury city skyline view new townhome right by golf course
- New Modern Suites in YYC UniDistrict - Pet Friendly, Heated Underground Parking
- Raccoon - Private Unit near Downtown and 17th Av
- K@HOME 5 BR+4 BAH 2700 SQFT House, King Bed, UOC, LRT, Hospital
- Mountain Views! Bright & Spacious 2BD 2BA Condo
- *Bow River Views* Spacious Downtown House with Stunning Bow River Views
- Luxury Cityscape Retreat w/Hot Tub
Which is the best family rental in University District?
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in University District; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
- King Bed 10 Minutes To Downtown Luxury Townhouse
- 3 Bedroom Home away from Home
- King Bed 10 Minutes To Downtown Luxury Townhouse
- Three Sisters Villas - 9BD 6BA - 7 mins DT - 20 ppl
- Boutique Riverside Loft Near Downtown
- Long Stays, Pets Welcome, Free Parking & King Bed
- Nature Home near Downtown and 17th Av
- Newly Renovated Home w 3 BDRMS & Outdoor Spaces
Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in University District?
Yes, there are 7 self-catering vacation homes in University District that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
What are the best luxury vacation rentals near University District?
There are more than 7 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near University District. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Balsamlakevillacottages.
Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in University District?
Yes, there are 7 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near University District that you may consider.