- USA
- Idaho
- Murphy
- Silver City
- Short Term Stay
Silver City Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Silver City
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Silver City Short Term Stay on Balsam Lake Villa Cottages
Discover more than 3344 short term vacation rentals in Silver City. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Silver City. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Silver City for a short term or on a temporary basis. Balsam Lake Villa Cottages short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Balsam Lake Villa Cottages has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Silver City. A furnished short-term rental in Silver City comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Silver City come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Balsam Lake Villa Cottages has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Balsam Lake Villa Cottages makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Silver City that is within your budget. Balsam Lake Villa Cottages helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Silver City Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Silver City?
There are a lot of options in Silver City. If you plan on staying in the Silver City area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Silver City:
- Modern Get Away - The Boat House
- Best Location in Boise! 1912 Craftsman home in Hyde Park walk or bike everywhere!
- Quiet, super clean, comfortable home on the 11th Tee of a public golf course.
- Cozy House Near Boise State University, Downtown and Boise River Greenbelt.
- Beautiful new upscale Boise Bench home!
- Immaculate, bright & airy newly updated home in gorgeous Meridian next to Boise!
- Contemporary Log Guesthouse with Sauna: Historic North End - Perfect for Couples
- Newly Remodeled Bungalow One Bedroom One Bath
- Upstairs, downtown Boise, private, close to green belt and Boise State.
- NEW REMODEL in the Heart of Eagle near BOISE
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Silver City?
At Balsamlakevillacottages short-term furnished accommodation in or near Silver City ranges from $55 to $64,855 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Silver City are available?
We have 3344 places to stay near Silver City. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Silver City to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Silver City?
Yes, there are 3344 self-catering short-term rental homes in Silver City that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Silver City?
There are more than 3344 luxury temporary places to stay near Silver City, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Balsamlakevillacottages.