- USA
- Minnesota
- Minneapolis - St. Paul
- Downtown Minneapolis
- Vacation Rentals
Downtown Minneapolis Rentals By Owner
Find Downtown Minneapolis Rentals By Owner and Other Vacation Rentals
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Accessibility
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Downtown Minneapolis Vacation Rentals on Balsam Lake Villa Cottages
Discover more than 1 vacation rentals in Downtown Minneapolis that are perfect for your next trip. Whether you are traveling with a group, family, friends, or couples retreat in Downtown Minneapolis, Balsam Lake Villa Cottages has all types of rental properties with top amenities, including indoor/outdoor/private swimming pools, Wi-Fi, hot tubs, self-catering, and more.
Balsam Lake Villa Cottages offers vacation rentals near Downtown Minneapolis for all types of travelers, whether you are looking for a luxury home, villa, resort, condo, cabin, cottage, RV rental, or pet friendly accommodation in Downtown Minneapolis. Balsam Lake Villa Cottages makes it easy to find and compare vacation rentals, matching you with rental properties from different vacation rental websites. By comparing these rental properties, Balsam Lake Villa Cottages helps you find the best deals in Downtown Minneapolis. Luxury vacation rental prices start from US $67 per night and affordable condos in Downtown Minneapolis start from US $67 per night.
Balsam Lake Villa Cottages offers a large selection of vacation rentals from top leading sites such as Booking.com, Airbnb, VRBO, Trip.com, RV Share, Outdoorsy, and many more providers. Filter your search dates and discover Downtown Minneapolis vacation homes for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About Downtown Minneapolis Vacation Rentals
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in Downtown Minneapolis?
There are a lot of options in Downtown Minneapolis. If you plan on staying in the Downtown Minneapolis area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Downtown Minneapolis:
- City Oasis Awaits Cozy DT Home With Hot Tub Vikings
- The Cooper, a charming Double Bungalow just Blocks from W River Parkway
- Architect's Brownstone Mansion 6B6B, Porch, Garden
- Luxury + History next to US Bank Stadium. Private Sauna + Courtyard + Rooftop.
- Luxury 5-Bedroom Home, Mins from Downtown Minneapolis
- MINNeSTAY* Sable 308 | North Loop | Target Center
- MINNeSTAY* Sable 203 | North Loop | Target Center
- DT 2BD Steps from Target Field Gym Kitchen Laundry
- Central, Free Parking, Gym, Fast Wifi | Avry Apt
- CozySuites Mill District with pool, gym #08
Which is the best family rental in Downtown Minneapolis?
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Downtown Minneapolis; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in Downtown Minneapolis?
Yes, there are 1 self-catering vacation homes in Downtown Minneapolis that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
What are the best luxury vacation rentals near Downtown Minneapolis?
There are many luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Downtown Minneapolis. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Balsamlakevillacottages.
Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in Downtown Minneapolis?
Yes, there are many pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Downtown Minneapolis that you may consider.