- USA
- Utah
- Salt Lake City
- Vacation Rentals
Salt Lake City Rentals By Owner
Find Salt Lake City Rentals By Owner and Other Vacation Rentals
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Salt Lake City Vacation Rentals on Balsam Lake Villa Cottages
Discover more than 50 vacation rentals in Salt Lake City that are perfect for your next trip. Whether you are traveling with a group, family, friends, or couples retreat in Salt Lake City, Balsam Lake Villa Cottages has all types of rental properties with top amenities, including indoor/outdoor/private swimming pools, Wi-Fi, hot tubs, self-catering, and more.
Balsam Lake Villa Cottages offers vacation rentals near Salt Lake City for all types of travelers, whether you are looking for a luxury home, villa, resort, condo, cabin, cottage, RV rental, or pet friendly accommodation in Salt Lake City. Balsam Lake Villa Cottages makes it easy to find and compare vacation rentals, matching you with rental properties from different vacation rental websites. By comparing these rental properties, Balsam Lake Villa Cottages helps you find the best deals in Salt Lake City. Luxury vacation rental prices start from US $135 per night and affordable condos in Salt Lake City start from US $135 per night.
Balsam Lake Villa Cottages offers a large selection of vacation rentals from top leading sites such as Booking.com, Airbnb, VRBO, Trip.com, RV Share, Outdoorsy, and many more providers. Filter your search dates and discover Salt Lake City vacation homes for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About Salt Lake City Vacation Rentals
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals in Salt Lake City?
There are a lot of options in Salt Lake City. If you plan on staying in the Salt Lake City area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals in Salt Lake City:
- Stunning View, Frank Lloyd Wright Inspired Home!
- Lovely Salt Lake City Cottage w/Outdoor Space!
- Guest House - 1 bedroom North Salt Lake Stay
- The Cottage
- Cottonwood Retreat Near Resorts
- Cottage on Main Only Minutes to Downtown SLC
- Central location close to Downtown and Mountain Views
- Olympus Cove
- Sterling village
- Millcreek Villa- Scenic Fun & Games Getaway! home
Which is the best family rental in Salt Lake City?
There are many large, family-friendly vacation homes available in Salt Lake City; however, here are the most popular family rentals listed on our site:
Can we get self-catering vacation rentals in Salt Lake City?
Yes, there are 50 self-catering vacation homes in Salt Lake City that have hot tubs, swimming pools, & other amenities.
What are the best luxury vacation rentals near Salt Lake City?
There are more than 50 luxury villas and vacation homes in or near Salt Lake City. Filter by price to compare find the most expensive places to stay on Balsamlakevillacottages.
Can we bring our dog to our vacation rental in Salt Lake City?
Yes, there are 50 pet friendly vacation homes and places to stays that are available in or near Salt Lake City that you may consider.