- USA
- Utah
- Salt Lake County
- Rentals with Pools
Salt Lake County Vacation Rentals with a Pool
Find Luxury Places to Stay Near Salt Lake County with a Swimming Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Accessibility
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Pool
- TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Salt Lake County Rentals with Pools on Balsam Lake Villa Cottages
Having a pool at your vacation rental will give you a spectacular travel experience for your friends or family. We have more than 5 swimming pool properties that would give you an extra level of fun and excitement, knowing that you can enjoy them anytime, even at night.
Planning for a vacation? Then get a place with access to a private pool, or share a communal indoor/outdoor pool with others in the complex. Looking to rent a vacation home in Salt Lake County? Balsam Lake Villa Cottages helps you find rentals with swimming pools for your next trip. We feature many rental listings with indoor/outdoor or private swimming pools. Are you visiting with family, group, friends, or pets in Salt Lake County? Find a rental with a private pool or one that is close to a beach, lakeside, or hot tub.
Balsam Lake Villa Cottages offers several family-friendly vacation homes with a private indoor or outdoor heated pool that you will enjoy. Balsam Lake Villa Cottages helps you find the best accommodation for your next trip; whether you are looking for a romantic cottage, luxury villas, resorts, log cabin, or even RV rental.
Frequently Asked Questions About Salt Lake County Rentals with Pools
What are the top rated Vacation Rentals with Pools in Salt Lake County?
There are a lot of options in Salt Lake County. If you plan on staying in the Salt Lake County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Vacation Rentals with Pools in Salt Lake County:
- Penthouse loft in the heart of downtown Salt Lake City
- The Cozy Cabin.Walk to Brighton ski slopes!
- Secluded townhome midway between downtown & skiing; min from shops, & dining
- Pool, Hot tub, stunning view, 5 star, quiet and clean!’
- This is the place. close to Alta/Snowbird/Solitude/Brighton. Mountain views.
- Great Condo.3 night Minimum
- Luxury Ski House, Hot Tub, Fire pit, Basketball Court, Excellent Beds & Linens.
- Stunning Mountain Views from Quiet Penthouse Powderhorn Condo
- Five Star Luxury Ski-In Ski-Out with Mountain Views
- The Modern Moose! Fully Updated & Minutes from the Best Snow and Hiking on Earth
What are the best family-friendly luxury rentals in Salt Lake County?
We have many family-friendly luxury rentals in the Salt Lake County. The Top family-friendly holiday rentals in Salt Lake County are:
- Exclusive Resort Escape: Heated Pool, Spa & Pickleball by RedAwning
- Downtown Lux Townhouse 3Bd 4Ba 2 King Bed Garage
- Downtown Lux Townhouse 3BD/3.5BA
- Dwntn Lux Townhome - Best Amenities- 3BD/4BA
- Beautifully-updated 4 Bedroom Home in the Middle of the Valley
- Anniversary Inn - South Temple
- The Cozy Cabin.Walk to Brighton ski slopes!
- Modern Downtown Masterpiece
See all pet-friendly luxury rentals in Salt Lake County on Balsamlakevillacottages
Do any villa rentals in Salt Lake County have a pool?
Yes, There are more than 5 villa rentals in Salt Lake County that have indoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option to find your best villa or vacation home near Salt Lake County.
What are some great places to stay in Salt Lake County that have a heated pool?
Many of the holiday rentals on Balsamlakevillacottages have heated pool facilities. These are some popular apartment rentals in Salt Lake County that you may consider:
- Exclusive Resort Escape: Heated Pool, Spa & Pickleball by RedAwning
- Downtown Lux Townhouse 3Bd 4Ba 2 King Bed Garage
- Downtown Lux Townhouse 3BD/3.5BA
- Dwntn Lux Townhome - Best Amenities- 3BD/4BA
- Beautifully-updated 4 Bedroom Home in the Middle of the Valley
- Anniversary Inn - South Temple
- The Cozy Cabin.Walk to Brighton ski slopes!
- Modern Downtown Masterpiece
How are many private rentals with hot tubs are available for rent in Salt Lake County?
There are 5 private rentals available for rent in Salt Lake County.